Black Belts

Black Belts as listed in the Original Training Manual:

Charles Brown, Ken Campbell, Wes Cozart, Danny Perry, Lee Sode, Richard Harding, Bruce Delay, Keith Campbell, Clark Evans, James Carlock, Laddie Boothby, John Kirk, Fred Holloway, Don Padgett, Lonzo Wages, Jerry Heimer, Chung Se Won, Lyndon Brock, Tony Bogle, Morris Brant, Dale Reid, Bob Alexander, Tommy Williams, Randy Dressler, Kevin Pickron, Hai Duong, Juan Reyes, Van Duong, Jay Walkingstick, Sandy McManus, Velda Perry, Scott Stewart, Joe Berry, Bobby Ruberg, Ray Pulsipher, J.D. McNutt, Chris McNutt, Steve Whitaker, Kent Wooster, Coby Walters, Clint Murphy, Eudella King Reynolds, Micah Perkins, Dusty Davies, Wayne Gasser, Jason Minnick, Alphonso Chapman, Nicholas Brown, Vicki Rutledge, John Haymore, Rebecca Haymore, Patti Lester, Bonnie Taylor, Scott Murry, Steve Welch, Rick Hanson, Jeremy Gross, Jason Gross, Thanin Le, Buck Thomas, Rick Conway, Daimon Girod, Eddie O’Neal, Matthew O’Neal, Victoria Lynch, Keith Pemberton, Amy Hannington, George Hannington, Tres Roring, Brad Slagle, Jason Edgin, Jayne Cortez, Andy Moss, Steve Moss, Randon Boydstun, David Beaubien, Stephen Tidwell, Amarillis Lopez, Lindsay Terronez, Chris Wildermuth, Daniel Harter, David Dawson, Steve Denen, Allen Seiner, John White, Bill Perkins, Paul Him, Stacy Dismucke, David Lynch, Dana King, Paul Cuzzort, Robert Taylor, Steven Whitaker Jr., Bill Farley, Matt Keitges, Daniel Sauter, Adam Meyer, Teeny Crook, Gary White, Mike Kelly

Black Belts by Date of Promotion:

Spring 2011 (March 26th)

Shodan:
Alice Hodde – Bowie
Jeremy Coker – Bowie
Shay Braggs – Cornerstone
Stacy Crampton – Quail Springs
Erick Harp – Quail Springs
Justin DiGiacinto – Quail Springs
Matt Sexton – Quail Springs 

Nidan:
Cris Lowery – Quail Springs
Ryan Gold – Quail Springs
Abby Dressler – Dressler’s  Academy
Blake Dressler – Dressler’s Academy

Sandan:
Dale Slone – Cornerstone

Fall 2011 (September 24th)

Shodan:
Greg Stokes – Surrey Hills
Jillian Stokes – Surrey Hills
Susanne Greenway – Surrey Hills
Joe Turinetti – Surrey Hills
Ray Orren – Southside
Jordan Ford – Southside
Kyler Keller – Colonial Hills
Nic Cool – Colonial Hills
Zac Infield – Eastwood
Kyrié Brown – Warrior of God

Nidan:
Dale Davidson – Cornerstone

Spring 2012 (March 31st)

Shodan:
Logan Welch – Dressler’s Walter Ballou – Colonial Hills
Paul Housely – Colonial Hills
Gloria Duke – Colonial Hills Alex Crouch – Colonial Hills
Dennis Rogers – Colonial Hills
Nick Thomason – Colonial H.
Lori Herbel – Liberty
Randy Stephens – Liberty
Larry Rosebure – Fellowship
Destiny Mitchell – Tecumseh
Tony Thoma – Tecumseh
Aaron Rowlett – Cornerstone
Stephen Rowlett – Cornerstone

Summer (July 21st, 2012) Upper Belt/Int’l Test 

Shodan:
Matt Williams – Texarkana
Tash Astudillo – Philippines
Steve Powell – Cube
Brian Powell – Cube
Garrison Infield – Eastwood

Nidan:
Robin Boswell – Cornerstone
Steve Cordes – Surrey/Cube
Ethan Bavido – Battlecreek

Sandan:
Clint Shultz – WMO
Erin Brown – Texarkana
Justin Roye – Surrey 
Nell Astudillo – Philippines
Samuel Bavido – Taiwan

Yodan:
Kai Mitchell – Arrow Heights
(Kai was awarded Godan)
Christa Bailey – Arrow Heights

Godan:
Scott Brown – Warrior of God
Theresa Brown – Warrior of God

Shichi-Dan:
Scott Murry – Battlecreek
Patti Lester – Liberty

Fall (September 29th, 2012

Shoran:
Greg Holler – Freedom
Justin Owen – Freedom
Kevin Highfill – Freedom
Mimi Freeman – Battlecreek
Brent Cox – Fellowship
Leah Moffitt – Eastwood
Nick Davis – Surrey Hills
Jenny Williams – Tecumseh
Graeson Griffin – Tecumseh
Josiah Kesler – Liberty

Nidan:
Kyle Craig – Tecumseh

Sandan:
Luke Rosebure – Fellowship
David Thomason – Jacksonville
Beth Roycroft – Colonial Hills

Spring (March 30th, 2013)

Shodan:
Troy Kelch – North Tulsa
Daniel Kelch – North Tulsa
Aldon Maynard – North Tulsa
Jason Lee – Piedmont
Gordon Andrede – Lion Heart
Brian Smith – Claremore/Tad
Kyrie Brown – Grand Saline (full black)

Nidan:
Lori Herbel – Liberty
Randy Stephens – Liberty
Joe Turinetti – Surrey Hills

Fall (September 28th, 2013)

Shodan:
Tom Dragg – Battlecreek
Victor Self – Surrey Hills
Jacob Warden – Surrey Hills

Nidan:
Willy Kilburn – Lawton
(testing in San Antonio)
Josiah Kessler – Liberty
Josiah Zimmerman – Battlecreek

Godan:
Christa Vance – Arrow Heights

Shichi-dan:
Zip Taylor – Lion Heart

Spring 2014

Shodan:
Broderick McQuarters-North Tulsa
Amanda Whittington (jr)- North Tulsa
Madison Rotramel (jr) – Surrey Hills
Harvey Rotramel – Surrey Hills
Michelle Booth – Freedom
Lisa Blackston – Cube
Keith Blackston – Cube
Austin Taylor – Freedom
David Hoefer – Freedom

Nidan:
Elizabeth Clark – Colonial Hills
Walter Ballou – Colonial Hills
Gloria Duke – Colonial Hills
Dennis Rogers – Colonial Hills
Paul Housley – Colonial Hills
Dale Morton – Parkview
Matt Williams – Bowie
Kyrie Brown – Bowie
Mimi Freeman – Battlecreek

Yodan:
Dale Slone – Cornerstone

Godan:
Clint Shultz – Alaska

Fall 2014
Shodan:
Joshua Schaal – Liberty
Jillian Stokes – full black
Jonathan Murphy – Calvary
Lance Pinkston – Liberty
David Grant – Lionheart
Kirk Wallace – Lionheart
Kenny Johnson – Lionheart
Terrance McBee – North Tulsa

Nidan:
Susanne Greenway – Surrey Hills
Victor Self – Surrey Hills
Jordan Ryker – Eastwood
Brent Cox – Fellowship Bible
Gordan Andrede – Lionheart

Sandan:
Nelson Norman – Lionheart

Yodan:
Danny DeMoss – Eastwood
Steven Whitaker – North Tulsa
Robert Hanneman – Freedom

Godan:
Steven Whitaker

Rokudan:
Theresa Brown
Scott Brown
Dennis Hurley

Spring 2015
Shodan:
Brian McMillen – North Tulsa
Anthony Doyle – North Tulsa
Kim Schaal – Liberty
Kate Herbel – Liberty
Michelle Rawding – Warrior’s Heart
Ed Gruben – Fellowship
Chandler Hackney – Dr. Hodde
Bradyn Hunt – Dr. Hodde
Aaron Roach – Colonial Hills
Maria Hardman – Idaho
Chris Hardman – Idaho
Isaac Bavido – Warrior’s Heart (tested at Liberty on 2.7.15)
Mark McVay – Fellowship

Nidan:
Troy Kelsch – North Tulsa
Andrew Rankin – Freedom
Kevin Highfill – Freedom
Justin Owen – Freedom
Tom Kenworthy – Eastwood

Yodan:
Jason Murry
Justin Roye – Guthrie/North Tulsa
Eudella Reynolds – Lawton

FALL 2015
Shodan:
Jacob Warden/full black – Surrey Hills
Brayden Hunt – Bowie
Adam Dewart – Arrow Heights

Nidan:
Keith Blackston – Guthrie

Yodan:
Luke Rosebure – Fellowship Bible
David Thomason – Colonial Hills

SPRING 2016
Shodan:
Madison Rotramel/full black – Surrey Hills
Tyler Duncan – Arrow Heights
Jennifer Call – Fellowship Bible
Jordan Young – Fellowship Bible
Jason Clark – Colonial Hills
Naomi Bavido – Warrior’s Heart
Geraldo King – Lionheart

Nidan:
David Grant – Lionheart

Sandan:
Josiah Zimmerman – Fellowship Bible

Fall 2016
Shodan:
Jacob Grady – Surrey Hills
Hannah Grady – Surrey Hills
Aaron Grady – Surrey Hills
Giorgio McGee – Claremore
Charles Atkinson – Surrey
Dalton Loafman – Dressler’s
Connie Todd – Dressler’sNidan (4):
Lisa Blackston – Guthrie
Larry Rosebure – Fellowship Bible

Spring 2017
Shodan:
Kevin Dewart – Arrow Heights
Tabitha Thompson – Colonial
Johnathan Housley – Colonial
Jefferson Jackson – Rusk/Jacksonville
Brian Sheppard – Fellowship Bible
Michaela Armstrong – Cornerstone
Landin Olandese – Claremore
Kara Smith – Claremore
Brody Olandese – Claremore

Nidan:
Isaac Bavido – Warrior’s Heart
Tyler Duncan – Arrow Heights
Adam Dewart – Arrow Heights
Joshua Schaal – Arrow Heights
Jordan Young – Fellowship Bible
Jillian Stokes – Surrey Hills
Daniel Perry – Colonial
Ed Gruben – Fellowship Bible
Lance Pinkston – Warrior’s Heart
Kenny Johnson – Lionheart
Jacob Warden – Surrey Hills
Brandon Boydstun – Lionheart
Jennifer Call – Evergreen

Sandan:
Gloria Duke – Colonial
Elizabeth Clark – Colonial
Paul Housley – Colonial Hills
Walter Balou – Colonial Hills
Josiah Kesler – Anthem
Mimi Smith – Warrior’s Heart

Fall 2017
Shodan:
Grant Watkins – Freedom
Dylan Prusia – Mexico
Daythan Prusia – Mexico
Callie Cooper – Fellowship Bible
James Cooper – Fellowship Bible
Joshua Reynolds – Surrey Hills
Suzanna Chippeaux – Surrey Hills
Courtney Rotramel – Surrey Hills
Tony Mullican – Portland Ave
Todd Sanders – Piedmont
Michelle Infield – Eastwood
Tim Stevens – Eastwood
David Gray – Eastwood
Mark Combs – Cornerstone

Nidan:
Greg Holler – Freedom
Michelle Booth – Freedom
Madison Rotramel – Surrey Hills

Sandan:
Ethan Bavido – Warrior’s Heart
Susanne Greenway – Surrey Hills
Brent Cox – Fellowship Bible

Winter 2018 – Honors Banquet
5th “Godan, 5th degree – Renshi Sensei”
John Rountree

6th (Red/White Belt):    “Roku dan, 6th degree – Renshi Sensei”
Clint Shultz
Nell Astudillo
Danny DeMoss
Justin Roye
Steven Whitaker
Kai Mitchell
Dale Slone
David Thomason
Robert Hanneman

7th (Red/White Belt):   “Shichi dan, 7th degree – Kyoshi Sensei
Steve Whitaker
Dennis Hurley
Vicki Rutledge

8th (Red Belt):      “Hachi dan, 8th degree – Kyoshi Sensei”
Scott Murry
Patti Lester
Robert “Zip” Taylor
John Wesley Cozart
Danny Perry
Greg Partridge (Posthumously)

Spring 2018
Shodan:
Caleb Bavido – Warrior’s Heart
Joe Branch – Fellowship Bible
Trent Gibbs – Dressler’s
Kale Yost – Surrey Hills
Molly Nielsen – Mexico
Matthew Hardman – Idaho
Katherine Hardman – Idaho
Mark Combs – Cornerstone
Rebekah Byrd – Anthem

Nidan:
Brian Smith – Claremore
Tara Freeman – Surrey Hills
Harvey Rotramel – Surrey Hills

Sandan:
Victor Self – Surrey Hills

Fall 2018
Shodan:
Jeremiah Tiews- Eastwood
Lauren Craig – Warrior’s Code
Jon Coursen – Fellowship

Nidan:
Kevin Dewart – Arrow Heights
Graeson Griffin – Warrior’s Code
Brian Powell – Council Road/The Cube

Sandan:
Kyle Craig – Warrior’s Code
Daniel Perry – Colonial Hills

Yodan:
Beth Roycroft – Colonial Hills

Spring 2019
Shodan:
Ben Coursen – Armory
Coy Jennings – Mustang
Reagan Jennings – Mustang
William Erlandson – Colonial
Erin Vermillion – Jacksonville/Rusk
Mark Combs – Cornerstone

Nidan:
Tabitha Thompson – Colonial
Johnathan Housley – Colonial

Sandan:
Brandon Boydstun – Lionheart OKC
Jordan Young – Armory
Eddie Gruben – Armory

Fall 2019:
Shodan:
Kaylee Thoma – Warrior’s Code
Shawn Bourlon – Warrior’s Code
Reid Tomlin – Colonial Hills
Nate Martinez – Lionheart

Nidan:
Zach Infield – Eastwood
Michelle Infield – Eastwood
Molly Neilsen – Minnesota / The Armory / Mexico

Sandan:
Greg Holler – Freedom
Justin Owen – Freedom

Spring 2020 changed to FALL 2020:
Shodan:
Ryan Ellis – Lionheart/Lawton
Marshall Marks – Lioneart/Lawton
Elijah Whitaker – North Tulsa
Eric Soutee – North Tulsa

Sandan:
Kevin Highfill – Freedom
Michelle Booth – Freedom